privacy2018-09-07T07:47:01+00:00

Privacy and Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

Last Modified: June 2016

Odd Urban Things (“Odd Urban Things”, “we”, “us” or “our”) values your privacy. (We know everyone says this, but we really mean it.) This Privacy Policy explains how we use, share and protect the personally identifiable information that we collect about you (“Personal Information”) and the choices you have. This Privacy Policy applies to visitors to www.Odd Urban Things.com website (the “Website”) and to our online customers. By visiting or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to information about you collected by our affiliates or third party websites


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY
oddurbanthings.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

5870 El Camino Real, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Toffee Factory, Lower Steenbergs Yard, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 2DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 5870 El Camino Real Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processig
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website
NamePolicyFeaturesPurposes
Emerse Sverige ABhttps://www.emerse.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
BeeswaxIO Corporationhttps://www.beeswax.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
TripleLift, Inc.https://triplelift.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
AdMaxim Inc.http://www.admaxim.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADventori SAShttps://www.adventori.com/with-us/legal-notice/
Necessary
Marketing
Oath (EMEA) Limitedhttps://policies.oath.com/ie/en/oath/privacy/index.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Venatus Media Limitedhttps://www.venatusmedia.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Exponential Interactive, Inchttp://exponential.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AdSpirit GmbHhttp://www.adspirit.de/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
BidTheatre ABhttps://www.bidtheatre.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Conversant Europe Ltd.https://www.conversantmedia.eu/legal/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Etarget SEhttps://www.etarget.sk/privacy.php
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADITION technologies AGhttps://www.adition.com/datenschutz
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Quantcast International Limitedhttps://www.quantcast.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adikteevhttps://www.adikteev.com/eu/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Roq.ad GmbHhttps://www.roq.ad/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Vibrant Media Limitedhttps://www.vibrantmedia.com/en/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Captify Technologies Limitedhttp://www.captify.co.uk/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
NEURAL.ONEhttps://web.neural.one/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Sovrn Holdings Inchttps://www.sovrn.com/sovrn-privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
NEORY GmbHhttps://www.neory.com/privacy.html
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
AppNexus Inc.https://www.appnexus.com/en/company/platform-privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Index Exchange, Inc. https://www.indexexchange.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITEDhttps://adara.com/privacy-promise/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Avocet Systems Limitedhttp://www.avocet.io/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
xAd, Inc. dba GroundTruthhttps://www.groundtruth.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Tradelab, SAShttp://tradelab.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Smart Adserverhttp://smartadserver.com/company/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Rubicon Project, Limitedhttp://www.rubiconproject.com/rubicon-project-yield-optimization-privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Purch Group, Inc.http://www.purch.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Dataxu, Inc. https://www.dataxu.com/about-us/privacy/data-collection-platform/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
MediaMath, Inc.http://www.mediamath.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Criteo SAhttps://www.criteo.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Crimtan Holdings Limitedhttps://crimtan.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
RTB House S.A.https://www.rtbhouse.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Scene Stealer Limitedhttp://scenestealer.tv/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Blis Media Limitedhttp://www.blis.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Simplifi Holdings Inc.https://www.simpli.fi/site-privacy-policy2/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
LifeStreet Corporationhttp://www.lifestreet.com/privacy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
ShareThis, Inc.http://www.sharethis.com/privacy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
N Technologies Inc.https://n.rich/privacy-notice
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Madison Logic, Inc.https://www.madisonlogic.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Sirdatahttps://www.sirdata.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
OpenXhttps://www.openx.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
GroupMhttps://www.groupm.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Justpremium BVhttp://justpremium.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Intent Media, Inc.https://intentmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Vdopia DBA Chocolate Platformhttps://chocolateplatform.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
RhythmOne, LLChttps://www.rhythmone.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Sharethrough, Inchttps://platform-cdn.sharethrough.com/privacy-policy
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
PulsePoint, Inc.https://www.pulsepoint.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Amobee, Inc. https://www.amobee.com/trust/privacy-guidelines
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
M32 Media Inchttps://m32.media/privacy-cookie-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Greenhouse Group BV (with its trademark LemonPI)https://www.lemonpi.io/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
GumGum, Inc.https://gumgum.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Active Agent AGhttp://www.active-agent.com/de/unternehmen/datenschutzerklaerung/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PubMatic, Inc.https://pubmatic.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Tapad, Inc. https://www.tapad.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Skimbit Ltdhttps://skimlinks.com/pages/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
adsquare GmbHhttps://www.adsquare.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Impression Desk Technologies Limitedhttps://impressiondesk.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Adverlinehttps://www.adverline.com/privacy/
Marketing
Necessary
affilinethttps://www.affili.net/de/footeritem/datenschutz
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Smaato, Inc.https://www.smaato.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Rakuten Marketing LLChttps://rakutenmarketing.com/legal-notices/services-privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Yieldlab AGhttp://www.yieldlab.de/meta-navigation/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Adform A/Shttps://site.adform.com/privacy-policy-opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
NetSuccess, s.r.o.https://www.inres.sk/pp/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Fifty Technology Limitedhttps://fifty.io/privacy-policy.php
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Trade Deskhttps://www.thetradedesk.com/general/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Hottraffic BV (DMA Institute)https://www.dma-institute.com/privacy-compliancy/
Necessary
Statistics
Taboola Europe Limitedhttps://www.taboola.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Maytrics GmbHhttps://maytrics.com/node/2
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
comScore, Inc.https://www.comscore.com/About-comScore/Privacy-Policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
LoopMe Ltdhttps://loopme.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Eyeota Ptd Ltdhttps://www.eyeota.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Adloox SAhttp://adloox.com/disclaimer
Statistics
Teads https://teads.tv/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
admetrics GmbHhttps://admetrics.io/en/privacy_policy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
SlimCut Media SAShttp://www.slimcutmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Rich Audiencehttps://richaudience.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Widespace ABhttps://www.widespace.com/legal/privacy-policy-notice/
Marketing
Necessary
Sizmek Technologies, Inc. https://www.sizmek.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Avid Media Ltdhttp://www.avidglobalmedia.eu/privacy-policy.html
Marketing
Necessary
LiveRamp, Inc.https://www.liveramp.com/service-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Admotion SRLhttp://www.admotion.com/policy/
Necessary
Marketing
ConnectAd Realtime GmbHhttp://connectadrealtime.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Lotame Solutions, Inc.https://www.lotame.com/about-lotame/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Nano Interactive GmbHhttp://www.nanointeractive.com/privacy
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
PIXIMEDIA SAShttps://piximedia.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Ströer SSP GmbHhttps://www.stroeer.de/fileadmin/user_upload/Datenschutz.pdf
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
ShowHeroes GmbHhttp://showheroes.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Confiant Inc.https://www.confiant.com/privacy
Necessary
Teemo SAhttps://teemo.co/fr/confidentialite/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
YOC AGhttps://yoc.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Beemray Oyhttps://www.beemray.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
MiQhttp://wearemiq.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
ADman Interactive SLhttp://admanmedia.com/politica
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Admedo Ltdhttps://www.admedo.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
MADVERTISE MEDIAhttp://madvertise.com/en/gdpr/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Underdog Media LLC https://underdogmedia.com/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Seedtag Advertising S.Lhttps://www.seedtag.com/en/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortablehttps://sortable.com/privacy
Necessary
Statistics
ID5 Technology SAShttps://www.id5.io/privacy
Necessary
One Person Health, Inc. (DBA Adacado)https://www.adacado.com/privacy-policy-april-25-2018/
Necessary
Marketing
AdRoll Inchttps://www.adrollgroup.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
IPONWEB GmbHhttps://www.iponweb.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
BIDSWITCH GmbHhttp://www.bidswitch.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
EASYmedia GmbHhttps://login.rtbmarket.com/gdpr
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Outbrain UK Ltdhttps://www.outbrain.com/legal/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Preference
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
district m inc.https://districtm.net/en/page/platforms-data-and-privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Bombora Inc.https://bombora.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Yieldmo, Inc.https://www.yieldmo.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
TreSensa, Inc.https://www.tresensa.com/eu-privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Flashtalking, Inc.http://www.flashtalking.com/privacypolicy/
Necessary
Sift Media, Inchttps://www.sift.co/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Sublime Skinzhttp://ayads.co/privacy.php
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
FORTVISIONhttp://fortvision.com/POC/index.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
digitalAudiencehttps://digitalaudience.io/legal/privacy-cookies/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Adkernel LLChttp://adkernel.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Thirdpresence Oyhttp://www.thirdpresence.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
EMX Digital LLChttps://emxdigital.com/privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
33Acrosshttp://www.33across.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Platform161https://platform161.com/cookie-and-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Teroa S.A.https://www.e-planning.net/en/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodohttps://www.ericsson-emodo.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLChttps://www.media.net/en/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Delta Projects ABhttp://www.deltaprojects.com/data-collection-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
advanced store GmbHhttp://www.advanced-store.com/de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Switch Concepts Limitedhttps://www.switchconcepts.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
video intelligence AGhttps://www.vi.ai/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Semasio GmbHhttp://www.semasio.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Location Sciences AI Ltdhttps://www.locationsciences.ai/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Zemanta, Inc.http://www.zemanta.com/legal/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Tapjoy, Inc.https://www.tapjoy.com/legal/#privacy-policy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Sellpoints Inc.https://retargeter.com/service-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)https://www.ipromote.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Centro, Inc.https://www.centro.net/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Rezonence Limitedhttps://rezonence.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Publicis Media GmbHhttps://www.publicismedia.de/datenschutz/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SYNChttps://redirect.sync.tv/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
ORTEC B.V.https://www.ortecadscience.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Ligatus GmbHhttps://www.ligatus.com/en/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Adssets ABhttp://adssets.com/policy/
Marketing
Statistics
Collective Europe Ltd.https://www.timeincuk.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Ogury Ltd.https://www.ogury.com/privacy/
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
1plusX AGhttps://www.1plusx.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AntVoicehttps://www.antvoice.com/en/privacypolicy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
smartclip Holding AGhttp://privacy-portal.smartclip.net/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
DoubleVerify Inc.​https://www.doubleverify.com/privacy/
Statistics
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.http://mediasmart.io/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
IgnitionOnehttps://www.ignitionone.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
emetriq GmbHhttps://www.emetriq.com/datenschutz/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Leadplace - Temeliohttps://temelio.com/vie-privee
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
adrule mobile GmbHhttps://www.adrule.net/de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
A Million Ads Limitedhttps://www.amillionads.com/privacy-policy
Marketing
remerge GmbHhttps://remerge.io/privacy-policy.html
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Rockerbox, Inchttp://rockerbox.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Bounce Exchange, Inchttps://www.bouncex.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Zebestofhttp://www.zebestof.com/en/about-us-2/privacy-en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Smartology Limitedhttps://www.smartology.net/privacy-policy/
Statistics
OneTag Ltdhttps://www.onetag.net/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
LiquidM Technology GmbHhttps://liquidm.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
ARMIS SAShttps://armis.tech/en/armis-personal-data-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Audiens S.r.l.http://www.audiens.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)https://zergnet.com/privacy
Statistics
Necessary
Preference
Bucksense Inchttp://www.bucksense.com/platform-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Bidtellect, Inchttps://www.bidtellect.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adello Group AGhttps://www.adello.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
RTK.IO, Inchttp://www.rtk.io/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Preference
Marketing
Statistics
Spotadhttp://www.spotad.co/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
AdTheorent, Inchttp://adtheorent.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Digitize New Media Ltdhttp://www.digitize.ie/online-privacy
Marketing
Preference
Bannerflow ABhttps://www.bannerflow.com/privacy
Marketing
Sonobi, Inchttp://sonobi.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Unruly Group Ltdhttps://unruly.co/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Marketing
Necessary
Statistics
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.https://www.spolecznosci.pl/polityka-prywatnosci
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
iotec global Ltd.https://www.iotecglobal.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Research Now Group, Inchttps://www.valuedopinions.co.uk/privacy
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Goodway Group, Inc.https://goodwaygroup.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Netsprint SAhttp://spoldzielnia.nsaudience.pl/opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Intowow Innovation Ltd.http://www.intowow.com/privacy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Mirando GmbH & Co KGhttps://wwwmirando.de/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Sanoma Media Finlandhttps://sanoma.fi/tietoa-meista/tietosuoja/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Viralize SRLhttps://viralize.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Genius Sports Media Limitedhttp://www.geniussports.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
Collective, Inc. dba Vistohttps://www.vistohub.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.https://www.onnetwork.tv/pp_services.php
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Revcontent, LLChttps://faq.revcontent.com/customer/en/portal/articles/2703838-revcontent-s-privacy-and-cookie-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
RockYou, Inc.https://rockyou.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Statistics
LKQD, a division of Nexstar Digital, LLC.http://www.lkqd.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Golden Beeshttp://goldenbees.fr/notre-politique-de-confidentialite/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Spot.IM Ltd.http://spot.im/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Triton Digital Canada Inc.https://www.tritondigital.com/privacy-policies
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
plista GmbHhttps://www.plista.com/about/privacy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
TimeOnehttps://privacy.timeonegroup.com/en/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Inskin Media LTDhttp://www.inskinmedia.com/privacy-policy.html
Marketing
Necessary
Jaduda GmbHhttps://www.jadudamobile.com/datenschutzerklaerung/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Converge-Digitalhttps://converge-digital.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Smadex SLhttp://smadex.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Comcast International France SAShttps://freewheel.tv/privacy-policy
Necessary
McCann Discipline LTDhttps://www.primis.tech/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/primisPrivacyPolicy2018.pdf
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AdClear GmbHhttps://www.adclear.de/datenschutzerklaerung/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Codewise Sp. z o.o. Sp. khttps://voluumdsp.com/end-user-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
ADYOULIKE SAhttps://www.adyoulike.com/privacy_policy.php
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
mobalo GmbHhttps://www.mobalo.com/datenschutz/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
A.Mobhttps://www.we-are-adot.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Steel House, Inc.https://steelhouse.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Improve Digital International BVhttps://www.improvedigital.com/platform-privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
On Device Research Limitedhttps://s.on-device.com/privacyPolicy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Keymanticshttps://www.keymantics.com/assets/privacy-policy.pdf
Marketing
Necessary
R-TARGEThttp://www.r-target.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
mainADV Srlhttp://www.mainad.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Integral Ad Science, Inc.https://integralads.com/privacy-policy/
Statistics
Qwertizehttps://www.qwertize.com/en/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Sojern, Inc.https://www.sojern.com/privacy/product-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Celtra, Inc.https://www.celtra.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
SpotXhttps://www.spotx.tv/privacy-policy/
Necessary
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.http://www.adman.gr/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbHhttps://www.smartstream.tv/en/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Knorex Pte Ltdhttps://www.knorex.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Gamnedhttps://www.gamned.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.http://www.instytut-pollster.pl/privacy-policy/
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
ADUXhttp://www.adux.com/donnees-personelles/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PowerLinks Media Limitedhttps://www.powerlinks.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Preference
Jivox Corporationhttps://www.jivox.com/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.https://connatix.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Polar Mobile Group Inc.https://privacy.polar.me
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Clipcentric, Inc.https://clipcentric.com/privacy.bhtml
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Readpeak Oyhttp://readpeak.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Perform Media Services Ltdhttp://www.performgroup.com/media-privacy-notice
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
S4Mhttp://www.s4m.io/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Mobile Professionals BVhttps://mobpro.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)http://www.usemax.de/?l=privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adobe Advertising Cloudhttps://www.adobe.com/nz/privacy/marketing-cloud.html
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Videology Ltd.https://videologygroup.com/en/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The ADEX GmbHhttps://www.theadex.com/privacy-opt-out/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Welect GmbHhttps://www.welect.de/datenschutz
Statistics
StackAdapthttps://www.stackadapt.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
WEBORAMAhttps://weborama.com/privacy_en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Liveintent Inc.https://liveintent.com/services-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
DigiTrust / IAB Tech Labhttp://www.digitru.st/privacy-policy/
Necessary
zeotap GmbHhttps://www.zeotap.com/privacy_policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TabMo SAShttp://static.tabmo.io.s3.amazonaws.com/privacy-policy/index.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Schibsted Classified Media Spain, S.L.https://www.vibbo.com/privacidad.htm?ca=0_s
Preference
Permodo GmbHhttps://permodo.com/de/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
AdTiming Technology Company Limitedhttp://www.adtiming.com/en/privacypolicy.html
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Preference
Fyber https://www.fyber.com/legal/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
ad6mediahttps://www.ad6media.fr/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
The Kantar Group Limitedhttp://www.kantar.com/cookies-policies
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Rockabox Media Ltdhttp://scoota.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Marfeel Solutions S.Lhttps://www.marfeel.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
InMobi Pte Ltdhttps://www.inmobi.com/privacy-policy-for-eea
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Telaria, Inchttps://telaria.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Gemius SAhttps://www.gemius.com/cookie-policy.html
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Wizalyhttps://www.wizaly.com/terms-of-use#privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
Apester Ltdhttps://apester.com/privacy-policy/
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Adelphic LLChttps://adelphic.com/platform/privacy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Aerserv LLChttps://www.aerserv.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Instinctive, Inc.https://instinctive.io/privacy
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
Preference
Optomaton UGhttp://optomaton.com/privacy.html
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Video Media Groep B.V.http://www.videomediagroup.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Privacy-policy-VMG.pdf
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Digilant Spain, SLUhttps://www.digilant.com/es/politica-privacidad/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Vublehttps://www.vuble.tv/us/privacy
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Orion Semanticshttp://static.orion-semantics.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Signal Digital Inc.https://www.signal.co/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Visarity Technologies GmbHhttp://primo.design/docs/PrivacyPolicyPrimo.html
Statistics
DIGITEKA Technologieshttps://www.ultimedia.com/POLICY.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Linicomhttps://www.linicom.com/privacy/
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Acuityads Inc.https://www.acuityads.com/privacy-policy/
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Mindlytix SAShttp://mindlytix.com/privacy/
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Permutive, Inc.https://permutive.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Onlysix Limitedhttps://permutive.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Matomy Media Ltd.https://www.mobfox.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
MGID Inc.https://www.mgid.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Meetrics GmbHhttps://www.meetrics.com/en/data-privacy/
Statistics
Yieldlove GmbHhttp://www.yieldlove.com/cookie-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Seeding Alliance GmbHhttp://seeding-alliance.de/datenschutz
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
My6sense Inc.https://my6sense.com/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Statistics
Preference
Necessary
Ezoic Inc.https://www.ezoic.com/terms/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Bigabid Media Ltdhttp://www.bigabid.com/data-protection/gdpr
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TVhttps://samba.tv/legal/privacy-policy-2-28-2018/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Samba TV UK Limitedhttps://samba.tv/legal/privacy-policy-2-28-2018/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Somo Audience Corphttps://somoaudience.com/legal/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
realzeit GmbHhttps://realzeitmedia.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Vidoomy Media SLhttp://vidoomy.com/privacy-policy.html
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KGhttps://www.communicationads.net/aboutus/privacy/
Necessary
Getintent USA, inc.https://getintent.com/privacy/
Necessary
mediarithmics SAShttp://www.mediarithmics.com/en/data-privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
VECTAURYhttps://www.vectaury.io/en/personal-data
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Nielsen Marketing Cloudhttp://www.nielsen.com/us/en/privacy-statement/exelate-privacy-policy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Digital Control GmbH & Co. KGhttp://advolution.de/privacy.php
Necessary
Marketing
1000mercishttp://ads.1000mercis.com/fr.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Qriouslyhttps://www.qriously.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.https://atp.io/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
Pixalate, Inc.http://pixalate.com/privacypolicy/
Necessary
Statistics
Triapodi Ltd.https://appreciate.mobi/page.html#/end-user-privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Exactag GmbHhttps://www.exactag.com/en/data-privacy/
Necessary
Statistics
Affectv Ltdhttps://affectv.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AddApptr GmbHhttps://www.addapptr.com/data-privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
The Reach Group GmbHhttps://www.reachgroup.com/en/privacy-statement/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Hybrid Adtech GmbHhttps://hybrid.ai/data_protection_policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Mobusi Mobile Advertising S.L.https://www.mobusi.com/privacy.en.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Oraclehttps://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/marketing-cloud-data-cloud-privacy-policy.html
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Duplo Media AShttps://www.easy-ads.com/privacypolicy.htm
Necessary
Statistics
twiago GmbHhttps://www.twiago.com/datenschutz/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Pocketmath Pte Ltdhttps://www.pocketmath.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Effiliationhttps://inter.effiliation.com/politique-confidentialite.html
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Eulerian Technologieshttps://www.eulerian.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Seenergy Netherlands B.V.http://seenergy.com/privacy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Whenever Media Ltdhttps://www.whenevermedia.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Webediahttp://www.webedia-group.com/site/privacy-policy
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Yormedia Solutions Ltdhttp://www.yormedia.com/privacy-and-cookies-notice/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Seenthis ABhttps://seenthis.co/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Nativo, Inc.https://www.nativo.com/interest-based-ads
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Browsi Mobile Ltdhttp://gobrowsi.com/browsi-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Statistics
Parsec Media Inc.https://www.parsec.media/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Bidmanagement GmbHhttps://www.adspert.net/en/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
SheMedia, LLChttp://corporate.shemedia.com/faq/ad-services-privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Brand Metrics Sweden ABhttps://collector.brandmetrics.com/brandmetrics_privacypolicy.pdf
Necessary
LeftsnRight, Inc. dba LIQWIDhttps://liqwid.solutions/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TradeTrackerhttps://tradetracker.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
AudienceProject Apshttps://privacy.audienceproject.com
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Avazu Inc.http://avazuinc.com/opt-out/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Cloud Technologies S.A.http://onaudience.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
dunnhumby Germany GmbHhttps://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
IgnitionAi Ltdhttps://www.isitelab.io/default.aspx
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Commanders Acthttps://www.commandersact.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
DynAdmichttp://eu.dynadmic.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
SINGLESPOT SAS https://www.singlespot.com/privacy_policy?locale=fr
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Arrivalist Co.https://www.arrivalist.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Ziff Davis LLChttp://www.ziffdavis.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
INVIBES GROUPhttp://www.invibes.com/terms
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
R-Advertisinghttp://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Myntelligence Limitedhttp://www.myntelligence.com/privacy-page/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PROXISTOREhttps://www.proxistore.com/common/en/cgv
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Mobile Journey B.V.https://mobilejourney.com/Privacy-Policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Tradedoubler ABhttps://www.tradedoubler.com/en/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Necessary
Statistics
Signalshttps://signalsdata.com/platform-cookie-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Beachfront Media LLChttp://beachfront.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Publishers Internationale Pty Ltdhttps://www.pi-rate.com.au/privacy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Proxi.cloud Sp. z o.o.https://proxi.cloud/info/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.http://www.bmind.es/legal-notice/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Ooyala Inchttps://ooyala.com/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Neodata Group srlhttps://www.neodatagroup.com/en/security-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Innovid Inc.http://www.innovid.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Playbuzz Ltd. https://www.playbuzz.com/PrivacyPolicy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Marketing
Necessary
Cxense ASAhttps://www.cxense.com/about-us/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Adimohttps://adimo.co/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
SpringServe, LLChttps://springserve.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSPhttps://fiksu.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Cuebiq Inc.https://www.cuebiq.com/privacypolicy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
travel audience GmbHhttps://travelaudience.com/product-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Demandbase, Inc. https://www.demandbase.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
DTS (Filiale de Solocal Group)https://client.adhslx.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ADRINO Sp. z o.o.http://www.adrino.pl/ciasteczkowa-polityka/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Forensiq LLChttps://impact.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Statistics
Adludio Ltdhttps://adludio.com/privacypolicy
Statistics
Adtelligent Inc.https://adtelligent.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
mbr targeting GmbHhttps://privacy.mbr-targeting.com/?optedIn=true
Marketing
Necessary
PREX Programmatic Exchange GmbH&Co KGhttp://www.programmatic-exchange.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
bidstack ltdhttps://bidstack.com/policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AShttps://tacticrealtime.com/privacy/
Necessary
Marketing
Yieldr UKhttps://www.yieldr.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
White Ops, Inc.https://www.whiteops.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
uppr GmbHhttps://netzwerk.uppr.de/privacy-policy.do
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Telecoming S.A.http://www.telecoming.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Necessary
Marketing
Ad Unity Ltdhttp://www.adunity.com/privacy-policy.html
Marketing
Cybba, Inc.http://cybba.com/about/legal/data-processing-agreement/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Zeta Globalhttps://zetaglobal.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
DEFINE MEDIA GMBHhttp://www.definemedia.de/datenschutz-conative/
Necessary
Statistics
Marketing
Preference
RevX Inc.https://www.revx.io/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltdhttp://adelement.com/privacy-policy.html
Precise Geographic Location Data
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Social Tokens Ltd. http://woobi.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
TAPTAP Networks SLhttp://www.taptapnetworks.com/privacy_policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
hbfsTechhttp://www.hbfstech.com/fr/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
TARGETSPOT BELGIUM SPRLhttp://marketing.targetspot.com/Targetspot/Legal/TargetSpot%20Privacy%20Policy%20-%20June%202018.pdf
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Internet BillBoard a.s.http://www.ibillboard.com/en/privacy-information/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
B2B Media Group EMEA GmbHhttps://www.selfcampaign.com/static/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
HIRO Media Ltdhttp://hiro-media.com/privacy.php
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
pilotx.tvhttps://pilotx.tv/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
CerebroAd.com s.r.o.https://www.cerebroad.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Ströer Mobile Performance GmbHhttps://stroeermobileperformance.com/?dl=privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
Statistics
LEMO MEDIA GROUP LIMITEDhttp://www.lemomedia.com/terms.pdf
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Totaljobs Group Ltd https://www.totaljobs.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Madingtonhttps://delivered-by-madington.com/dat-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Statistics
Neustar, Inc.https://www.home.neustar/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
AdColony, Inc.https://www.adcolony.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
RevLifter Ltdhttps://www.revlifter.com/privacy-policy
Necessary
Marketing
YellowHammer Media Grouphttp://www.yhmg.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
adledgehttps://adledge.com/data-privacy/
Statistics
Clicksco Digital Limitedhttps://carbondmp.com/privacy.html
Linking Devices
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Arcspire Limitedhttps://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/public.arcspire.io/docs/ARCSPIRE-PrivacyPolicy_v1.0.pdf
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Automattic Inc.https://en.blog.wordpress.com/2017/12/04/updated-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
KUPONA GmbHhttps://www.kupona.de/dsgvo/
Marketing
Statistics
FM Labs LLChttps://fidelity-media.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Necessary
Preference
Statistics
Sub2 Technologies Ltdhttp://www.sub2tech.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Haensel AMS GmbHhttps://haensel-ams.com/data-privacy/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Opinary GmbHhttps://opinary.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTDhttps://playground.xyz/privacy/privacy-policy.pdf
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Oracle AddThishttp://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Triboo Data Analyticshttps://www.shinystat.com/it/informativa_sito.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PurposeLab, LLChttps://purposelab.com/privacy/
Statistics
Turbohttp://www.turboadv.com/white-rabbit-privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
NEXDhttps://nexd.com/privacy-policy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Statistics
Necessary
Preference
Schibsted Product and Tech UKhttps://www.schibsted.com/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Little Big Data sp.z.o.o.http://dtxngr.com/legal/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Necessary
LotaData, Inc.https://lotadata.com/privacy_policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Statistics
Lucid Holdings, LLChttps://luc.id/gdpr
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
PubNative GmbHhttps://pubnative.net/privacy-notice/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
FlexOffers.com, LLChttps://www.flexoffers.com/privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Cablato Limitedhttps://cablato.com/privacy
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Pexi B.V.https://pexi.nl/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AdsWizz Inc.https://www.adswizz.com/our-privacy-policy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
UberMedia, Inc.http://ubermedia.com/company/products-privacy-policy/#ADDITIONAL_NOTICE
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Shopalyst Inchttps://www.shortlyst.com/eu/privacy_terms.html
Necessary
Marketing
SunMedia https://www.sunmedia.tv/en/cookies
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Accelerize Inc.https://getcake.com/privacy-policy/
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
Admixer EU GmbHhttps://admixer.net/privacy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.http://www.infiniamobile.com/privacy_policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Shopstylehttps://www.shopstyle.co.uk/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ATG Ad Tech Group GmbHhttp://advandeo.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
netzeffekt GmbHhttps://www.netzeffekt.de/en/imprint
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
nugg.ad GmbHhttps://www.nugg.ad/en/privacy/general-information.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
ZighZaghttps://zighzag.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
ChannelSight https://www.channelsight.com/privacypolicy/
Statistics
Necessary
The Ozone Project Limitedhttps://ozoneproject.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Fidzuphttps://www.fidzup.com/en/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
AppLift GmbHhttps://www.applift.com/privacy-notice
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Jampp LTDhttps://jampp.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
salesforce.com, inc.https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/
Linking Devices
Marketing
Necessary
SmartyAds Inc.https://smartyads.com/privacy-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
INNITYhttps://www.innity.com/privacy-policy.php
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Uprival LLChttps://uprival.com/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Tealium Inchttps://tealium.com/privacy/
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Marketing
Statistics
Near Pte Ltdhttps://near.co/privacy
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
AdDefend GmbHhttps://www.addefend.com/en/privacy-policy/
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Alliance Gravity Data Mediahttps://www.alliancegravity.com/politiquedeprotectiondesdonneespersonnelles
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Chargeadshttps://www.chargeplatform.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
X-Mode Social, Inc.http://xmode.io/privacy-policy.html
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
RUN, Inc.http://www.runads.com/privacy-policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Smartclip Hispania SLhttp://rgpd-smartclip.com/
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
GlobalWebIndexhttp://legal.trendstream.net/non-panellist_privacy_policy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Necessary
Marketing
Statistics
Densou Trading Desk ApShttps://densou.dk/Policy.html
Preference
Statistics
Necessary
Marketing
PUB OCEAN LIMITEDhttps://rta.pubocean.com/privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
Kochava Inc.https://www.kochava.com/support-privacy/
Necessary
Statistics
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industrieshttps://www.makethunder.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Cydersofthttp://www.videmob.com/privacy.html
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Illuma Technology Limitedhttps://www.weareilluma.com/endddd
Necessary
Marketing
Tunnl BVhttps://tunnl.com/privacy.html
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Video Reachhttps://www.videoreach.de/about/privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Smart Traffikhttps://smart-traffik.io/politique-de-confidentialite
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
DeepIntent, Inc.https://www.deepintent.com/platform-privacy-policy/
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
ReigNN Platform Ltd.https://www.reignn.com/user-privacy-policy/
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Bit Q Holdings Limitedhttps://bitqueen.com/privacy
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Statistics
Adhesehttps://adhese.com/privacy-and-cookie-policy
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
adhood.comhttp://v3.adhood.com/en/site/politikavekurallar/gizlilik.php?lang=en
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics
Happydemicshttps://www.iubenda.com/privacy-policy/69056167/full-legal
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Precise Geographic Location Data
Statistics
Leiki Ltd.http://www.leiki.com/privacy
Necessary
Marketing
Preference


Data Usage Purposes

Necessary
Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences
Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics
Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing
Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.



that may post links or advertisements on or otherwise be accessible from the Website. The information collected by these affiliates or third-party websites is subject to their own privacy policies

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We collect a variety of information about our wonderful customers (you!) and visitors to the Website.

Information Collected Automatically: Whenever you visit our Website, we automatically collect (non-invasive) information about you, namely:

• your transactions with us, for example, the type of product you purchased and the costs of each product;

• your use of our Website and the device you use to access our Website, for example, your IP address, the type of operating system and web browser you use and related information; and your activities on our Website, such as the pages you visit.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

• if you provide us with Personal Information by filling out a form, registering for an account, making a purchase, or contacting us, we collect that Personal Information. For example, if you register on our Website, we collect your name, e-mail address and password;

• if you place an order with us, we collect the Personal Information that you provide to us such as your shipping, billing, and payment information. See the ‘Credit and Payment Card information’ section below to read more about how we and our partners handle your payment information;

• if you design and personalize a product, such as a business card, we collect the Personal Information you use to customize the product, such as the name of your business, your telephone number and professional title;

• if you contact our customer services agents, you may also provide us with Personal Information that we collect. From time-to-time, Odd Urban Things may give you the opportunity to participate in sweepstakes, contests or surveys on our Website;

• if you participate, we will collect certain Personal Information from you. Participation in these sweepstakes, surveys or contests is completely voluntary (promise!) and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose the requested information; and

• if you take the opportunity to review our products (please be kind!) or participate in public forums associated with the Website, we will collect Personal Information in any such reviews, posts or comments. Note that these will be public so you should use care before posting information about yourself online (that’s just good advice in general).

Additional Information We Collect: From time to time, we may acquire additional information about our customers from third parties, such as the Postal Service and third parties that assist us in the provision of products and services requested by you.

CREDIT AND PAYMENT CARD INFORMATION

Odd Urban Things uses third party payment processors Digital River World Payments and PayPal to process payments made for products and services via the Website. All online payments will be conducted in accordance with Payment Card Industry (PCI) data security standards (which are high!) and your billing information (which is only used by these payment processors for the purpose of performing fraud protection) is encrypted before being communicated to them. Subject to the below exceptions, your credit card details are communicated directly from your browser to these payment processors – Odd Urban Things never (ever!) sees your full Permanent Account Number (PAN). This means that the payment form is either off-site or displayed in a frame on the payment page.

For Digital River World Payments, if on the payment page you have requested that your card details be remembered (it’s such a timesaver!) and the payment was successful, Odd Urban Things stores the card type, a Masked PAN (only the first 6 and last 4 digits) and the card’s expiry date as well as an associated token. This information is stored by us so that you and we can identify your stored card and use it for further payments at Odd Urban Things. This stored information can be deleted via the payment form on the Website should you wish to do so. We also store separately the last 4 digits and card type so that we can identify transactions made by a particular card.

For PayPal we only store the tokens required to identify the transaction with PayPal, issue refunds and identify transactions made using PayPal.

SPECIAL NOTIFICATION FOR EUROPEAN UNION RESIDENTS

Our Website uses “cookies” and files that are similar to cookies. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers created by your browser at our request and stored on your computer. Cookies help us to distinguish you from other uses of our Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, see our Cookies Policy.(see below)

WHERE WE STORE DATA

Odd Urban Things transfers, processes and stores data about you on servers located in a number of countries, for example, where we subcontract processing to, or share your Personal Information with, third parties for the below purposes. Your Personal Information may therefore be transferred to, processed and stored in a country different from your country of residence, and be subject to privacy laws that are different from those in your country of residence. Information collected within the European Economic Area (“EEA”) and Switzerland may, for example, be transferred to and processed by third parties referred to below that are located in a country outside of the EEA and Switzerland, where you may have fewer rights in relation to your Personal Information. By using the Website and providing us with your Personal Information, you are consenting to the transfer, processing and storage of your Personal Information in countries outside of your country of residence.

USE OF INFORMATION

We use the information that we collect about you for the following (totally legit and normal) purposes:

• to maintain and improve our Website, including personalizing your online experience and ensuring content is presented in the most effective manner for you;

• operate our business, including the provision to you of information, products and services that you request and other transactional or administrative updates;

• to administer your account;

• inform you about products and services that we offer and that are similar to those you have already purchased or enquired about;

• provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about products and services we feel may interest you (where you have consented to receiving such communications);

• to notify you about changes to our services, the Website or our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy;

• as part of our efforts to keep the Website safe and secure;

• to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to make our future marketing efforts and those of third parties more effective; and

• to administer our Website and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, research, testing, statistical and survey purposes.

We may also combine the information which you provide to us (such as your registration details) with information which we collect about you (such as information about your orders) and/or receive from other sources, and use this combined information for the purposes set out above.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may disclose information about our customers and visitors to the Website to third parties.

Group Companies: We may share your Personal Information with any member of our group

Business Operations: In order to carry out certain business functions, such as order fulfillment, payment processing, e-mail delivery, or marketing, we may hire other companies to perform services on our behalf. We may disclose Personal Information that we collect about you to these companies to enable them to perform these services. By way of example, information relating to your order which we have combined with other Personal Information (as explained above) may be shared with our third party service providers that assist us with our marketing efforts.

Third Party Partners: We may partner with third parties to provide you with information about products or services that we feel may be of interest to you. We will only disclose your Personal Information to such third parties if you have consented to receiving such information.

Law Enforcement, Protection of Odd Urban Things and our Customers: We may also disclose Personal Information in other circumstances as required by law. We also reserve the right to disclose your Personal Information when we believe such disclosure is appropriate to cooperate with an investigation of activities claimed to be unlawful, to enforce our Terms of Use, or to protect the rights or property of Odd Urban Things or others. (So, be good.)

Merger, Sale or Acquisition: In addition, it is possible that in the future another company may acquire Odd Urban Things or its assets or that Odd Urban Things may partner with or purchase another company to continue to do business as a combined entity. In the event that any such transaction occurs, it is possible that our customer information, including your Personal Information, may be transferred to the new business entity as one of Odd Urban Things’s assets. In such an event, we will update this policy to reflect any change in ownership or control of your Personal Information.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

While you are visiting or using the Website, you may be presented with an opportunity to purchase third party products or services. These products and services are offered and supplied by independent companies. If you click on one of the presented offers, you will be redirected to the site of the third party, and any information you provide in response to the offer will be will be governed by the privacy and other policies of that third party. We do not guarantee the security of your Personal Information when using such third party sites or that the operator of such third party sites will comply with applicable data protection laws and regulations.

YOUR CHOICES

Communications from Odd Urban Things: If you do not want to receive email communications from Odd Urban Things about our own or third-party products and services that may be of interest to you, you can update your preferences in the My Account section of the Website (Don’t call and tell us though, we hate goodbyes). You can also click on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of one of our emails. We may still contact you via mail or phone, unless you request to be added to our Do-Not-Call list, and/or our Do-Not-Mail list by contacting us using the below details and indicating your preferences. Please be sure to provide your exact name, e-mail address, mailing address and telephone number(s) and the list or lists you would like to be included on (Do-Not-Call, and/or Do-Not-Mail). Even if you opt-out of email marketing or choose to be placed on one of these lists, we may still communicate with you using any of these methods for those non-marketing purposes set out above in the ‘Use of Information’ section.

Deactivation of Your Account: You may also request deactivation of your Odd Urban Things account (it makes us sad even seeing it written down) by contacting us using the below details and requesting account deactivation. Please note that your Personal Information may remain in our archived records after your account has been deactivated, but we will not keep it for longer than necessary to fulfill the purposes listed above.

UPDATING AND ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you wish to change your name, e-mail address, password, and/or communication preferences after you have registered, you can access your account in the My Account section of the Website. You may also request these changes by contacting us using the below details (and why not? We love a personal call!).

If you are a resident of the European Union, you also have the right to request access to and correction of Personal Information that we hold about you. This right of access and correction can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WEBSITE SECURITY

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards reasonably necessary to ensure the protection of your Personal Information against loss, misuse, disclosure and alteration. For example, we use Transport Security Layer (TSL) technology to encrypt your credit card information when you purchase products through our Website. Basically, it takes a lot of effort to break into this fortress.

When you establish an account at Odd Urban Things, you choose a password to help protect your account information. A password is only as strong as you make it: you should select a unique password and keep it safe. You may change your password as often as you wish by going to My Account section of the Website. You are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone. Our sign-in process is designed to help protect your privacy. If you have trouble signing in to our Website, please ensure that you are using your registered e-mail address and correct password. If you are using your registered e-mail address and correct password, and you continue to have trouble signing in to our Website, please contact us using the details below.

Notwithstanding the above, unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. (Typical internet, right?).

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Odd Urban Things may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a revised Privacy Policy on our Website and changing the last modified date at the top of the Privacy Policy. If we make significant changes to the Privacy Policy, we will note the Privacy Policy has changed on the main page of the Website and/or contact you by email (so do stay on the edge of your seat at all times). We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently (and why wouldn’t you?).

Odd Urban Things CONTACT DETAILS

Where you need to contact Odd Urban Things, either pursuant to this Privacy Policy or just for an emotional chit-chat, you may:

• email us at [email protected]

When writing to us, please be sure to include your exact name, mailing address, telephone number and specific preferences or request (but nothing so specific it gets weird).

Cookie Policy

Last Modified: June 2016

Like most websites, our www.Odd Urban Things.com website (the “Website”) uses “cookies” and files that are similar to cookies. Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests.

Our Cookies Policy is “one per person”. NO! That’s a ridiculous joke. Let’s start again. Our Cookies policy provides you with information on what cookies may be set when you visit our Website and how to enable, control or delete those cookies. By using the Website, you are agreeing to our use of cookies as particularized in this Cookies Policy.

WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your personal computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognizes that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognize a user’s device.

You can find more information about cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org and www.youronlinechoices.eu.

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES AT Odd Urban Things?

The following is a list of all the cookies used on our Website set out by category:

STRICLY NECESSARY COOKIES

These cookies are essential in order to enable you to move around the Website and use its features, such as accessing secure areas of the Website. Without these cookies, services you have asked for, like shopping baskets or e-billing, cannot be provided.

PERFORMANCE COOKIES

These cookies collect information about how visitors use the Website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how the Website works.

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These cookies allow the Website to remember choices you make (such as your user name, language or the region you are in) and provide enhanced, more personal features. These cookies can also be used to remember changes you have made to text size, fonts and other parts of web pages that you can customize. They may also be used to provide services you have asked for such as watching a video or commenting on a blog.

TARGET OR ADVERTISING COOKIES

These cookies collect information about your browsing habits in order to make advertising delivered to you more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with our permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information (in anonymous and aggregate form) is shared with other organizations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organization.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

When you use our Website, your device or browser may be sent cookies from third parties, for example when using embedded content and social network links. It’s important for you to know that we have no access to or control over cookies used by these companies or third party websites. We suggest you check the third party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES

The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to enable or prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on’s settings or visiting the website of its operator. (Or you could just sit back and let the cookies wash over you.)

If you use a PC – click on ‘Help’ at the top of your browser window and select the ‘About’ option If you use a Mac – with the browser window open, click on the Apple menu and select the ‘About’ option.

For Flash Cookies (or Local Shared Objects) – The Adobe website provides comprehensive information on how to delete or disable Flash cookies – see http://www.adobe.com/security/flashplayer/.

For Third Party Cookies – If you’d like to opt out of third party company cookies , please use the-opt out tool offered by members of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) – see http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp. Otherwise, we suggest you contact the relevant third party for more information about their cookies and how you can manage them.

CHANGES TO THIS COOKIE POLICY

We may revise this policy from time to time by posting a revised policy on our Website. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, so please review it frequently (like you normally would. Because it’s just so mesmerizing.)